Converters

Converters

All kind of video cables converters 

View as Grid List
per page
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-12 of 204

  1. AJA 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    • 1-Channel Single Mode ST Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver
    • Simplex connection (ST connector)
    • 12G-SDI output, which also supports 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
    • Second SDI output (DA: same signal)
    • Dual, matching SDI outputs
    • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
    • Converts From: SDI
    • Converts To: Fiber
    FIDO-R-12G-ST
    AED 3,449.25 AED 3,285.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  2. AJA 1-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    • Converts From: Fiber
    • Converts To: 12G HD-SDI
    FIDO-R-12G
    AED 3,025.05 AED 2,881.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  3. AJA 2-Channel Single-Mode LC Fiber to 12G-SDI Receiver

    • Converts From: Fiber
    • Converts To: 12G HD-SDI
    FIDO-2R-12G
    AED 5,106.15 AED 4,863.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  4. AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

    • Converts From: 12G HD-SDI, Fiber
    • Converts To: 12G HD-SDI, Fiber
    FiDO-TR-12G
    AED 5,106.15 AED 4,863.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  5. AJA FiDO Single-Channel 3G-SDI to LC Fiber Mini Converter

    • SDI Input / LC Fiber Output / SDI Loop
    • Up to 1080p Resolution
    • Equalized and Reclocked Input
    • ASI Compatible
    FIDO-T
    AED 1,714.65 AED 1,633.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  6. AJA FiDO Dual-Channel 3G-SDI to LC Fiber Mini Converter

    • Dual SDI Input / Dual LC Fiber Output
    • Up to 1080p Resolution
    • Equalized and Reclocked Inputs
    • ASI Compatible
    FiDO-2T
    AED 2,485.35 AED 2,367.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  7. AJA FiDO Single-Channel 3G-SDI / LC Fiber Transceiver

    • SDI Input/Output, LC Fiber Input/Output
    • Up to 1080p Resolution
    • Equalized and Reclocked Input
    • ASI Compatible
    FiDO-TR
    AED 2,485.35 AED 2,367.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  8. AJA FiDO Single-Channel LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Mini Converter

    • Single LC Fiber Input / Dual SDI Output
    • Up to 1080p Resolution
    • Equalized and Reclocked Input
    • ASI Compatible
    FiDO-R
    AED 1,714.65 AED 1,633.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  9. AJA FiDO Dual-Channel LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Mini Converter

    • Dual LC Fiber Input / Dual SDI Output
    • Up to 1080p Resolution
    • Equalized and Reclocked Inputs
    • ASI Compatible
    FiDO-2R
    AED 2,485.35 AED 2,367.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  10. AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

    • Converts From: 3G HD-SDI
    • Converts To: 3G HD-SDI, Fiber
    FIDO-T-MM
    AED 2,658.60 AED 2,532.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  11. AJA 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

    • Duplex connection (LC connector)
    • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
    • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
    • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
    • five year warranty
    FIDO-2T-MM
    AED 3,429.30 AED 3,266.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
  12. AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

    • Compact and portable
    • AJA Mini-Matrix
    • Duplex connection (LC connector)
    • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
    • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
    • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
    • 5 year warranty
    FIDO-TR-MM
    AED 3,429.30 AED 3,266.00
    Pre-Order to secure your piece
View as Grid List
per page
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-12 of 204

Converters Cost Less at Digi Tech Trading LLC
It's always easy to shop for Converters at Digi Tech Trading because you can browse by best sellers, brand, price range, customer rating, or special offers. And you can take advantage of free shipping within UAE.