Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter

Out of stock
SKU
ADPT-12GBI/OPT
AED 1,333.50 AED 1,270.00
Pre-Order to secure your piece
  • Add Fiber Module to BMD Studio Camera 4K
  • Run Optical Fiber up to 28 Miles Away
  • Supports 12G-SDI, 10-Bit 4:2:2 Output
  • ATEM Camera Converter Not Required

Blackmagic Design ADPT-12GBI/OPT Overview

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware (such as the ATEM Talkback Converter 4K), or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module. 12G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K/60p resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

get real warranty on Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter at Digi Tech Trading LLC
It's always easy to shop for Converters at Digi Tech Trading LLC because you can browse by best sellers, brand, price range, customer rating, or special offers. And you can take advantage of free shipping within UAE. Digi Tech Trading LLC Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter - your trusted source of filmmaking equipments
More Information
Manufacturer Blackmagic Design

Blackmagic Design ADPT-12GBI/OPT

Form FactorSFP cage
Fiber ConnectorDuplex LC Connectors

Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Package Weight0.1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.1 x 4.0 x 0.2"
  • Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter
Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module Adapter